POST
|
I'm having the same problem. I'm on 10.1 and PostgreSQL and my code was working last week and now I can't access any of my feature classes. Here is test code that WORKS in the ArcCatalog immediate windows and not from the command prompt: username = >USERNAME<
conn1 = "c:/Users/"+username+"/AppData/Roaming/ESRI/Desktop10.1/ArcCatalog/spatialdb_vectors_arcadmin.sde/"
lyr = conn1 + "vectors.arcadmin.AIRPORTS"
if arcpy.Exists(lyr):
print "Feature Class Found!"
else:
print "FAILURE :(" Strangely, if I run this code with the above variables, it works: if arcpy.Exists(conn1):
print "DATABASE FOUND!"
else:
print "Failure" Can anyone help? Thanks in advance.
... View more
11-11-2013
01:21 PM
|
0
|
0
|
832
|
POST
|
I'm having the exact same problem. I'm using 10.1 with postgresql 9.1.3 database. I'm porting a script from 9.3.1 that worked perfectly, but won't work in 10.1. Anyone get this sorted?
... View more
01-25-2013
02:03 PM
|
0
|
0
|
5128
|
POST
|
I don't feel like the question is answered here. I've got a similar problem. I can create a raster mosaic, but I can't find the image service toolbar to publish it. I can, however, publish it as a standard MSD without the image server extension.
... View more
07-03-2012
01:50 PM
|
0
|
0
|
301
|
POST
|
I've discovered that there appears to be missing tiles in two scale levels when you zoom in over Tucson, AZ. It appears that this occurs at the 4th and 5th scale levels if you make a map online. As best I can estimate these scales are approximately between about 1:24k to 1:7k. When using the web app, you'll see the "Map data not yet available", however in Arcmap, you'll see the lower scale images remain and become grainy. Above and below this scale range, the imagery appears to display normally. Is this issue to be resolved soon?
... View more
06-15-2012
09:59 AM
|
0
|
1
|
386
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|