POST
|
I created an MXD (in ArcGIS 10.0.1) containing a polygon Spatial View (SDE/SQL Server) which contains a table join. I then published it as a service using ArcGIS Server Manager. I then created a Flex application using the Flex Viewer and Identify Widget. When I open my Flex application, I am able to see the Spatial View polygons. However, when I attempt to click/select any of the polygons using the Identify tool, it doesn't work. No attributes, no table opens, nothing... Does anyone possibly have any suggestions on how to get this to work? Thank you, Travis
... View more
09-20-2012
09:14 AM
|
0
|
1
|
480
|
POST
|
We have some ArcGIS Flex API applications that we use regularly. As of last week, our Bing (web) map service is no longer working; we simply get an error now. It could be that our IT/network security folks inadvertently blocked it (via a patch, firewall setting, whatever...). We need to use these applications in the very near future again with a similar basemap such as the Bing (web) map service; and hybrid, etc... Does anyone out there know of any alternative web map service we can use in the meantime until we get this other error/issue worked out? Does Bing maps possibly have any alternative web map service URLs, or proxies, or something? Or, is there possibly another web map service that is similar that we can use as an alternative? Thanks very much for any recommendations you can offer, Travis
... View more
04-25-2012
10:55 AM
|
0
|
1
|
385
|
POST
|
Hello, Does anyone out there know how to capture Shapefile points with elevation (Z) attribute values using ArcPad 10? I was told all I had to do was turn on the 3D Mode Only setting in GPS Preferences. However, I did this, captured some points, and the elevations are not there. When the elevation value attributes are collected, are they placed inside of the Shapefile's feature attribute table as an attribute? Or, elsewhere, in some other manner? Thank you, Travis
... View more
01-31-2011
08:39 AM
|
0
|
6
|
7086
|
POST
|
Does anyone know why I am unable to import/add a Mr SID (.sid, .sdw, etc...) image to my ArcPad 10 Map (.apm). ArcPad doesn't recognize the file at all. I just tested a GeoJPG from the same location on the mobile device, and ArcPad recognizes/imports it just fine.
... View more
01-04-2011
02:53 PM
|
0
|
2
|
4304
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|