DOC
|
Robert, now I am able to use the preview demo and look how it works. thanks. I followed the instructions here detailed http://www.tapasdas.com/WABv2.pdf on how to set up a proxy but I still get the same message search failed. any indication?
... View more
12-02-2015
08:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
2967
|
DOC
|
Dear all, This widget looks very useful and powerful! I tried to use it in an app that I am creating but I get an error "search failed" when I use the option 'By shape' and I draw a shape (in my case a point with buffer or a circle). I've tried to look among all the messages here in order to find a solution but I don't get it. I also tried the demo version and I also get the "search failed" message, but at least I can see the circle drawn. Any advice or suggestion? Thanks Arnau
... View more
12-02-2015
07:06 AM
|
0
|
0
|
2967
|
POST
|
I published a parcel plan as a hosted tile map service to ArcGIS Online. The plan is ok but the rectangle (envelope) around the plan appears all in black (see the image) [ATTACH=CONFIG]34636[/ATTACH] I had published many hosted tile service and this is the first time that this happens. Normally this rectangle is transparent! I followed the same steps that I always follow so I don't understand the different result. Thanks, Arnau
... View more
06-17-2014
01:27 AM
|
0
|
1
|
403
|
POST
|
Hello, I created a Social Media App to geolocalize tweets. In the config.js file > twitterSearch parameter, I used the advanced search operator since:2014-01-15 Theorically it will look for tweets post it since this date, but it only shows tweets published within the last hours. Any idea? Thanks
... View more
01-20-2014
09:31 AM
|
0
|
2
|
435
|
POST
|
I downloaded the template and when I launch the app I get this. [ATTACH=CONFIG]30383[/ATTACH] As you can see on the left panel the first webmap doesn't have a number. Can anyone help me? Thanks
... View more
01-09-2014
10:44 PM
|
0
|
1
|
607
|
POST
|
Hello, Please see attached image: Is this is a common problem when showing line charts in pop-ups? Is there something I can do? Thanks
... View more
11-29-2013
04:18 AM
|
0
|
0
|
343
|
POST
|
Hello, I 'm trying to use a WMTS as a basemap. Its coordinate system is EPSG 3812. http://www.ngi.be/cartoweb/1.0.0/WMTSCapabilities.xml Then I want to add a WMS that have the same coordinate system: EPSG 3812, but also accepts 4326 and 4258. http://ccff02.minfin.fgov.be/cadgisWMS/CP_CadastralParcels/MapServer/WMSServer?SERVICE=WMS&REQUEST=GetCapabilities When I try to add it I receive the following message: " can not be added to the map because its coordinate system can't be adjusted to align properly with the basemap." Can anyone help me? Thanks in advance
... View more
11-05-2013
10:50 PM
|
0
|
1
|
683
|
POST
|
I have the same problem with the symbology. When I publish a feature service with some polygons, some of them appear with this semi-transparent fill. Labels don't appear in AGOL, the solution is to convert it to annotations.
... View more
10-22-2013
10:54 PM
|
0
|
0
|
283
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|