POST
|
I am having this issue as well and what I think is going on is that the value being passed from collector to survey123 is in the valid value list and is taking the long description vs the two digit code. Is there a workaround for this?
... View more
12-19-2018
11:59 AM
|
0
|
0
|
997
|
POST
|
I am having an issue with Survey123 calculating a geopoint which defaults back to GPS location. I am using Collector to launch the survey and pass values to the survey including a Latitude and longitude value then calculating the geopoint using concat(string(${LATITUDE}), ' ', string(${LONGITUDE})). It initially takes the calculated point then zooms to my current device GPS location. I can get the location back by pressing the refresh button on the map in survey123. This worked in the past but with the recent updates in version 3.0 this is no longer working for me. I want it to default to the calculated location so it shows the location of the asset vs the location of the device where the survey is taken at
... View more
08-07-2018
07:28 AM
|
0
|
11
|
2890
|
POST
|
In ArcGIS online Web App Builder in the Configure Basemap Gallery I get a spatial reference error when adding a pass through service for a basemap "The basemap you are adding has a different spatial reference from the current map" Previous maps/web apps built using web app builder display the services but I cannot create new base map services to new web apps. The projections are the same. Has anyone found a workaround or is this a bug with the recent update to ArcGIS Online.
... View more
03-03-2017
06:36 AM
|
0
|
20
|
7019
|
POST
|
FYI: ESRI logged this as a bug with an ID of 000098217
... View more
08-03-2016
11:05 AM
|
1
|
0
|
219
|
POST
|
The blue GPS point in collector on the iPad no longer follows you and updates the main display when driving. It follows the inset window only which for using for field operations makes it hard to see where the roads are at for turns. Currently field techs are using their iPhone’s for directions and the iPad for collecting data which is not their preference. Is there any solution to get the main display to update?
... View more
08-01-2016
06:14 AM
|
0
|
2
|
1254
|
POST
|
I am having trouble with line alignment using a KML service in ArcServer 10.1. Points are good but the line shifts. If exporting a layer out to a KML it aligns as expected. see attached image[ATTACH=CONFIG]17703[/ATTACH]
... View more
09-14-2012
01:04 PM
|
0
|
1
|
529
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 08-03-2016 11:05 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
04-22-2021
02:58 PM
|