POST
|
Thank you very much Dan and Xander! It was indeed from ArcgisAdministrator - Advanced Configuration - Display Language - for me had to be English and not Display Language (English - United States). THANK YOU!!
... View more
01-18-2018
10:24 PM
|
1
|
1
|
264
|
POST
|
The decimal sign is "." The images where georeferenced on another computer with 10.3. The decimal sign on that computer is "," A colleague has 10.4 the same decimal point as me but can see the images perfectly. I also have Arcgis Pro installed which works and sees de image where it should...
... View more
01-18-2018
06:20 AM
|
0
|
3
|
264
|
POST
|
So I have images georeferenced in 10.1 and in 10.3. The ones in 10.1 I can see perfect in 10.5. The ones georeferenced in 10.3 are not seen properly in 10.5. The same image: In 10.3 the cell size is like 0.026..., 0.026... and seen in the correct location In 10.5 the cell size is like 2.533..., 2.6200 seen bigger but I think the rotation is correct I tried to export the tif with the correct cell size and didn't work. Although that can't be a solution as i would have to export hundreds of tifs. I took a look at the *.tif and/or *.aux but didn't see a difference to be honest. I would try to attach two images but I don't know how.
... View more
01-18-2018
03:34 AM
|
0
|
0
|
264
|
POST
|
There is a difference I noticed. The cell size in properties is different in 10.5 than in 10.3, although it is the same image I am adding in MAP. Although I see this I don't know how to fix it...
... View more
01-17-2018
02:34 AM
|
0
|
2
|
264
|
POST
|
So the image should be in the left corner of the image and much smaller.Where it says Centraleweg 7b. The same thing if I open new mxd.
... View more
12-22-2017
01:42 AM
|
0
|
1
|
455
|
POST
|
So this is what it looks like in 10.5: Should look like this: Extent:
... View more
12-22-2017
01:39 AM
|
0
|
2
|
455
|
POST
|
All the files are in the folder (aux, ovr). No custom Coordinate System...RD New for Netherlands is used. They appear fine and at the correct position in 10.3 and Arcgis Pro.
... View more
12-21-2017
11:37 PM
|
0
|
4
|
455
|
POST
|
Hello, I am having a problem with ArcMap 10.5. I have hundreds of tiff images georeferenced in 10.3 but when I add them in 10.5 I cannot see them in the correct position anymore. Does anyone know what to do?
... View more
12-21-2017
10:43 PM
|
0
|
17
|
1457
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 01-18-2018 10:24 PM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|