POST
|
Thank you Steve! This appears to have solved my issue!
... View more
07-19-2018
10:55 AM
|
1
|
0
|
1984
|
POST
|
Hi Steve, Here is the zipped file. Please let me know if you have any problems accessing the file. I'll be curious to hear your thoughts on what could be causing the problems. Thank you!
... View more
07-17-2018
05:47 AM
|
0
|
2
|
1984
|
POST
|
Hi Steve, Having the same problem importing .SHP files into Google Earth Pro. The files appear to be empty. Other workaround ideas? File is really small - has only two rows in the attribute table. Thanks, Hilary
... View more
07-16-2018
01:39 PM
|
0
|
4
|
1984
|
POST
|
Converting the projection to WGS1984 doesn't solve the issue either.
... View more
06-26-2018
01:50 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1984
|
POST
|
I'm having problems converting shapefiles to kml files using the toolbox - conversion tools - to kml - layer to kml function in ArcGIS 10.4.1. All of my layers are projected to WGS_North_American_1983, but only one of my layers opens accurately in GoogleEarth. The other layers are all empty when opened in GoogleEarth, but have long attribute tables in the original SHP file. Help is appreciated!
... View more
06-26-2018
12:27 PM
|
0
|
7
|
4468
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 07-19-2018 10:55 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|