POST
|
I manually upgrade to ArcGIS Pro 2.0. I cannot reproduce the problem.
... View more
10-06-2017
08:56 AM
|
0
|
0
|
610
|
POST
|
Side note, it seems to follow coordinate system in the extent settings, what GCS is this.?
... View more
10-06-2017
04:46 AM
|
0
|
0
|
610
|
POST
|
Yes, I have two layers with same GCS WGS 1984, one with polygon and one layer with points. Export to KML deliver two different output coordinate systems. Examples and the KML file content: Export of Points: <Point> <altitudeMode>clampToGround</altitudeMode> <coordinates> 6.987022714000034,49.76743587300007,0</coordinates> </Point> And polygon: <Polygon> <extrude>0</extrude> <altitudeMode>clampToGround</altitudeMode> <outerBoundaryIs><LinearRing><coordinates> 822511.8876194507,6483793.03864447,0 822511.8876194507,6483885.804929197,0 822419.1213347204,6483885.804929197,0 822419.1213347204,6483793.03864447,0 822511.8876194507,6483793.03864447,0</coordinates></LinearRing></outerBoundaryIs> </Polygon> I'm currently running Pro 1.4 - resistant to upgrade, and upgrades does now download right now... Any idea why this is happening ? Searched other posts, and did comment on one that sounded similar to my problem. Why is this even a problem, the output to KML is supposed to be in decimal degrees as i understand, or am i wrong ? Im not at all a GIS professional, so i might miss the obvious here... brg Soeren
... View more
10-06-2017
04:44 AM
|
0
|
1
|
610
|
POST
|
Seems to be the same problem here. And my coordinate system is WGS84... The KML file content is not decimal degrees. Is KML valid with non decimal degrees coordinates ? Brg Soeren
... View more
10-06-2017
04:04 AM
|
0
|
3
|
610
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|