Have been attempting to import Shapefiles to an existing map in the product - it fails with any of the new ZIP's that I am attempting to load. And even fails with old ZIP's that worked previously. I have tried in IE8 and Chrome with the same message. Chrome gives a larger report (see below) Unable to import this shapefile. (Could not connect to net.tcp://10.115.184.119:20000/AnalyzerService. The connection attempt lasted for a time span of 00:00:20.9982528. TCP error code 10060: A connection attempt failed because the connected party did not properly respond after a period of time, or established connection failed because connected host has failed to respond 10.115.184.119:20000. ) My load is respecting the geography of the original data source. Please advise if there is a problem with AGOL at this time for loading shapefiles. This is a personal free account and not a Beta Application import. Regards Tim I should mention the shapefile is a single polygon entity (about one square mile in size) - I can supply if necessary
... View more