POST
|
Thank you very much! web layer was stored in a group. Now I share it for organization and editing is working fine in ArcGIS Pro.
... View more
06-05-2023
01:43 PM
|
1
|
0
|
369
|
POST
|
We have ArcGIS Enterprise 10.9.1 (base deployment), all patches were installed. Editable feature service was published from enterprise geodatabase (PostgreSQL). We try to use ownership based access control and edit feature service inside ArcGIS Pro (3.0). It works fine in MapViewer but unfortunately doesn't work for Pro. For example, we cretae feature, save it and then the same user tries to delete that feature, but get the message below. We see the same behavior for hosted feature service as well. Any suggestions? Thank you in advance.
... View more
06-05-2023
08:49 AM
|
0
|
2
|
419
|
POST
|
Hi, @RandallRebello! I am using ArcGIS Pro 2.8.3 with the last version of OIC plugin. And I try to use Drone2Map OICtype from Github. Unfortunately, I get an error in adding images without description. I've attached it and also shared files from D2M and some images - link. Maybe it could help to fix the problem. Thank you, Konstantin
... View more
01-19-2022
12:53 PM
|
0
|
0
|
344
|
POST
|
Hi Mark! Here is the vtpk I don't understand the problem(
... View more
10-18-2021
07:51 AM
|
0
|
1
|
594
|
POST
|
Hello! I need to create MMPK with my own VTPK inside. I'm going to use it as an offline map for an app based on the mapviewer template. I use ArcGIS Pro 2.8.2 and publisher ext. to do it. Unfortunately, I can't open created MMPK on my phone - I get a message "Not found. Path does not exist" Please see attached screenshot. I unzipped my MMPK and I found that the link on my VTPK is not a relative path. Is it a bug or feature?
... View more
10-05-2021
02:28 PM
|
0
|
3
|
662
|
POST
|
Hello Erwin! Thank you for your support. Yes, I built two apps and installed them on my device. The customization in both templates to include the URL Scheme was made inside the Appstudio desktop. For example, for the quick report app, I created the link https://quickreport.arcgis.app and then this link was added as Contols.Icon inside Mappage.qml of MapViewer template. Now it works fine.
... View more
10-05-2021
02:04 PM
|
0
|
0
|
558
|
POST
|
Hello! As i understood from this blog right now it's not possible to edit a public feature layer in MapViewer. But I found the help page about integration different apps here and I tried, unsuccessfully to integrate MapViewer with QuickReport. it there a way to switch from MapViewer to Quick Report by clicking any button?
... View more
09-23-2021
07:43 AM
|
0
|
2
|
621
|
POST
|
Hi Jim I'v sent you the feature report template DOCX file and survey XLSForm using email.
... View more
08-08-2019
08:12 AM
|
0
|
2
|
513
|
POST
|
I've created a sample feature report template. The template was created successfully. But An error occurred while generating report(s). I tested different options and discovered a problem with layer.Name: Error: Cannot read property 'layerName' of undefined. My steps: Download the sample feature report template Delete the sample feature report template from ArcGIS Online Upload the sample feature report template. The template was not changed.
... View more
07-30-2019
04:13 AM
|
0
|
4
|
767
|
POST
|
Is it possible to extract locations from the Russian language for example? I've tried to extract coordinates from this example on Russian but unfortunately without success. There is a difference between abbreviations. Russian: 60,91 ° с.ш., 147,34 ° з.д. (English 60.91°N, 147.34°W).
... View more
05-17-2019
07:16 AM
|
0
|
2
|
772
|
POST
|
Hello Piter! I've uploaded sample data: link. Also I created mosaic dataset with GCS_WGS_1984 coordinate system and added raster (SVM01_npp_d20180423_t0654259_e0701327_b00001_c20180424191517303000_ipop_dev.h5) with the Force Spatial Reference option but only footprint is dispayed.
... View more
05-10-2018
07:35 AM
|
0
|
0
|
848
|
POST
|
I need to create mosaic dataset for Suomi NPP VIIRS imagery. I added rasters to mosaic dataset as HDF raster type, but the result is incorrect. Please see below screenshot. Also I have tried to apply Extract Subdataset geoprocessing tool. The imagery is ok, but there is no spatial reference. Does anybody have an idea how to open it correctly?
... View more
05-08-2018
03:49 AM
|
0
|
4
|
1292
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 06-05-2023 01:43 PM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
06-06-2023
03:33 PM
|