POST
|
This link help resolve my issue with the same error. http://resources.arcgis.com/en/help/main/10.2/index.html#/Configuring_the_domain_controller_used_by_ArcGIS_Server/015400000687000000/ I used the below format and an admin account: { "type": "WINDOWS", "properties": { "adminUserPassword": "<password>", "domainControllerAddress": "<ipaddress>", "adminUser": "<domain\\user>", "isPasswordEncrypted": "true" } }
... View more
11-25-2020
07:25 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1955
|
POST
|
User here was editing a field but another ready only field ended up being the culprit. This Invalid html content in json request body solution resolved my issue of "Invalid untrusted Html content detected in field". Once web filter web content was disabled and service was restarted user was able to sync in Collector.
... View more
03-26-2020
06:41 AM
|
1
|
0
|
1376
|
POST
|
I know this is an old thread but this is an issue with ArcGIS Server 10.6.1, the recommended solution solved our issue of "Invalid untrusted Html content detected in field". Once web filter web content was disabled and service was restarted user was able to sync in Collector.
... View more
03-26-2020
06:35 AM
|
2
|
0
|
2703
|
POST
|
Got it... the analyst created the services you are referring to and they are not in the projection that my service is in that I'm working with. It seems you've come across another issue with the capabilities, however, the issue I'm facing has to do with the projection of the feature service compared to the downloaded map package. The map package converts the data from the feature service's projection when downloaded but when the data is synced, the data is not converted back to the the feature services projection. When I tested downloading and creating a geodatabase there is an option for an output spatial reference, there is nothing like this for map packages. gdbParameters.OutSpatialReference = _gdbSyncTask.ServiceInfo.SpatialReference; Thus due to the projection conflict the server gives the following errors: Level Time Message Source SEVERE Nov 7, 2017, 8:41:30 AM The spatial references do not match [Setting of values in Destination row failed. Src OID = -1 and and GlobalId: {5136A89A-C6E0-4898-9BF5-BC295A83422C}. Error: Geometry could not be set.] - <database>.DBO.<layer>. Dataset: <database>.DBO.<layer>. Replica: DBO.Ags_Fs_1510061849693. System/SyncTools.GPServer SEVERE Nov 7, 2017, 8:41:30 AM Failed to transfer inserts. Dataset: <database>.DBO.<layer>. Replica: DBO.Ags_Fs_1510061849693. System/SyncTools.GPServer SEVERE Nov 7, 2017, 8:41:30 AM Geometry could not be set. System/SyncTools.GPServer
... View more
11-29-2017
05:19 AM
|
0
|
0
|
212
|
POST
|
What service are you hitting? You might be hitting an invalid test service (I just took it down) the current service that I'm using has the capabilities I mentioned previously. Can you email me the link your using?
... View more
11-28-2017
10:00 AM
|
0
|
3
|
1181
|
POST
|
There's only one feature service being used in the web map, the feature service only has one layer as well. These capabilities for the feature service are enabled - Create,Query,Update,Sync & Delete.
... View more
11-28-2017
09:30 AM
|
0
|
6
|
1181
|
POST
|
This was filed last week: [BUG-000109728 : OfflineMapSyncTask doesn't update the feature service in the webmap if the spatial reference of the feature service isn't Web Mercator.]
... View more
11-28-2017
07:23 AM
|
0
|
8
|
1181
|
POST
|
This resolved the issue but seems you should be able to update the features individually instead all at one time... var queryResults = await table.QueryRelatedFeaturesAsync(feature); foreach (var queryResult in queryResults.ToArray()) { List<Feature> _features = new List<Feature>(); foreach (var f in queryResult) { f.Attributes["Comments"] = "Test"; _features.Add(f); } await queryResult.RelatedTable.UpdateFeaturesAsync(_features); }
... View more
11-14-2017
12:42 PM
|
0
|
0
|
326
|
POST
|
I'm trying to build an application to edit related table records and I'm building off of the code in this discussion, however, it "seems" I should be able to loop through the related features and update the "Comments" field to a value of "Test". When I run the following code it continues the loop and doesn't kick out once all results have cycled through. Not sure if I've got something wrong or there is something else going on. If I comment out the await line in the loop, the process kicks out of the loop as expected.... var queryResults = await table.QueryRelatedFeaturesAsync(feature); foreach (var queryResult in queryResults.ToArray()) { foreach (var f in queryResult) { var sft = (GeodatabaseFeatureTable)f.FeatureTable; var id = (long)f.Attributes[sft.ObjectIdField]; f.Attributes["Comments"] = "Test"; await f.FeatureTable.UpdateFeatureAsync(f); } }
... View more
11-14-2017
11:45 AM
|
0
|
1
|
427
|
POST
|
- What is the spatial reference in your basemap in the WebMap? WkText: "PROJCS[\"WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere\",GEOGCS[\"GCS_WGS_1984\",DATUM[\"D_WGS_1984\",SPHEROID[\"W…" Wkid: 3857 - What is the spatial reference in the services that you are using? The spatial refernece for the FeatureServer service the web map uses is - Spatial Reference: 102719 (2264) . When the web map is added to the mapView.Map the feature layer spatial reference is: WkText: "GEOGCS[\"GCS_WGS_1984\",DATUM[\"D_WGS_1984\",SPHEROID[\"WGS_1984\",6378137.0,298.257223563]],PRIMEM[\"Green…" Wkid: 4326 - Which version of the ArcGIS Enterprise you're using? 10.4 - How did you take the map offline? OfflineMapTask - What is the spatial reference of the Map when you open the WebMap in the client? WkText: "PROJCS[\"WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere\",GEOGCS[\"GCS_WGS_1984\",DATUM[\"D_WGS_1984\",SPHEROID[\"W…" Wkid: 3857 - What is the spatial reference of the Map when you open the offline map in the client? WkText: "PROJCS[\"WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere\",GEOGCS[\"GCS_WGS_1984\",DATUM[\"D_WGS_1984\",SPHEROID[\"W…" Wkid: 3857 - When you get the results from the OfflineMapSyncTask, is there any errors reported in the results? Sync is done after a new feature is added and returns job.Status = Succeeded but here is the sync result details for the feature layer: - What messages are written to the job.Messages when you run the sync? job.Messages[0].Message "Job started." job.Messages[1].Message "Sub-job (http://<server>/arcgis/rest/services/FCEMC/RecloserInspection/FeatureServer) Job started." job.Messages[2].Message "Sub-job (http://<server>/arcgis/rest/services/FCEMC/RecloserInspection/FeatureServer) Creating server job." job.Messages[3].Message "Sub-job (http://<server>/arcgis/rest/services/FCEMC/RecloserInspection/FeatureServer) failed: \"Job error 22 User defined failure. Error while handling get server sync job status. Job error 400 .\"" job.Messages[4].Message "Job succeeded." Hope this sheds more light on the issue.
... View more
11-09-2017
05:49 AM
|
0
|
10
|
1181
|
POST
|
I have an application that references a AGOL web map - I'm able to load the web map in the map view, I'm able to download a map package and reference the downloaded map in the map view, I'm able to add new feature to the downloaded map. Issue is when I sync using OfflineMapSyncTask the job comes back as successful but I get error on the server side stating "the spatial references do not match". It appears that the map package that was downloaded and is in a different spatial reference than the feature service in web map service. When testing the downloading using GeodatabaseSyncTask I ran into the same issue, however, there was an option to specify the OutSpatialReference in the GenerateGeodatabaseParameters constructor. Does this functionality exist, should it be possible to sync a map package to the web map it was downloaded from after adding features? FYI - I contacted ESRI support and at this point I was asked to re-project my data to resolve the issue. This is not an option. OfflineMapSyncTask task = await OfflineMapSyncTask.CreateAsync(_mapView.Map); OfflineMapSyncParameters para = new OfflineMapSyncParameters() { SyncDirection = SyncDirection.Bidirectional, RollbackOnFailure = true }; OfflineMapSyncJob job = task.SyncOfflineMap(para); job.JobChanged += (s, e) => { if (job.Status == Esri.ArcGISRuntime.Tasks.JobStatus.Succeeded) { InvokeOnMainThread(() => { genericAlert("Off Line Map Package", "Synchronization is complete!"); }); } else if (job.Status == Esri.ArcGISRuntime.Tasks.JobStatus.Failed) { InvokeOnMainThread(() => { genericAlert("Off Line Map Package", "Synchronization failed: "); }); } else { InvokeOnMainThread(() => { string statusMessage = "Sync in progress ..."; }); } };
... View more
11-08-2017
11:46 AM
|
0
|
12
|
1856
|
POST
|
Here is what ESRI says on the matter: When the edit/collect panel is open on the iPad, the map can be interacted with at the very right edge, where the panel meets the edge of the screen. Reportedly, people often trying to select the “>” icons to edit attributes, may end up moving the location of the feature. This explains your illustration of the features shifting location to North East direction (which apparently is the location of “>” icon in the Collector for iOS interface). A bug has been submitted on this issue: BUG-000082487 : In the Collector for ArcGIS application for iOS, tapping the right edge of the open panel interacts with the map instead of with the panel. As of right now, the only workaround we have is to train the field collectors to be more accurate when tapping the arrows to change attribute values.
... View more
10-27-2014
12:43 PM
|
0
|
1
|
857
|
POST
|
I'm also finding that when in edit mode, where ever the screen is touched the point will be relocated there with no notification. This is way to easy for a point to move for a unsuspecting user, there should be some code to acknowledge this relocation. This might catch the underlying issue of the point moving when editing the attributes as well.
... View more
10-27-2014
05:46 AM
|
0
|
0
|
857
|
POST
|
We are experiencing the same issue using default collector app, we just collected 200+ points and had 5 move upon updating. Tried to re-create to see if it was user error but couldn't as the point is being moved too far out of the viewing extent, so it doesn't appear that the user is moving the point this far because the extent and location stay the same during and after the update is committed. 1 Using offline and not connected to network all the time (service is hit or miss) 2 Updating features 3 The points are moving northeast of the original point, but not in any consistent distance for X or Y 4 Couple thousands of feet 5 (see #3) 6 brand new iPad Air (only one device at this time) 7 Feature is archived but not registered ours is also hosted via ArcGIS Online.
... View more
10-24-2014
07:22 AM
|
0
|
0
|
857
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
2 | 03-26-2020 06:35 AM | |
1 | 03-26-2020 06:41 AM | |
2 | 03-25-2013 07:58 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
3 weeks ago
|