Hi there Cody Benkelman / fellow FMV pioneers Is anyone else having issues with the 2.5 multiplexer? I've got UAV data that I have multiplexed fine in ArcPro 2.4, correct location and scale, all good. I've just tested this again one a fresh install of 2.4.2 on another machine. Now processing in ArcPro 2.5 with the exact same input datasets and it's creating output with wrong corner points / elevation. It would appear to be now projecting the sensor center point down to the WGS84 Geoid rather than the specified DEM. I'm working over water so I user the DEM value of "0 Meters". However, investigating the issue I also tried creating a constant raster with value of 0 and used that - it also created incorrect results but different to the fixed value..! Some images below. Image 1: FMV outlines Image 2: Metadata from 2.4 processed video. Note Frame center elevation. Image 3: Metadata from 2.5 processed video, all variables the same, DEM set at "0 Meters". Frame center elevation has been replaced with Frame Center height above ellipsoid Image 4: Metadata from 2.5 processed video using a raster with 0 value cells as the DEM. Any tips appreciated, I it would be pain to shift my flowlines to processing on another machine as I'm using some 2.5 functionality eg notebooks and the FMV Sync Playback. Cheers, Graham
... View more