I have a number of hosted files showing National Parks in different regions of the U.S. In a few of them, the attributes seem to have been assigned to the wrong shapefiles, as shown in the images below. In ArcMap, the attributes are associated with the appropriate feature, but somehow in the process of zipping the shapefile, uploading it to ArcGIS Online, and hosting it, the features have gotten mismatched with their attributes. Yosemite is identified as the National Park of American Samoa. All of the pop-up configurations and other attribute information associated with that park are exactly as they should be, it's just attached to the wrong feature. Yosemite's information is attached to Castle Mountains National Monument... Yosemite is correctly identified (and has the rest of the correct attributes) in the ArcMap document, as are all of the other parks. I have this for several layers that are in use for existing apps, and would really rather not have to start from scratch on them. Any help in IDing the problem and solution would be much appreciated! Thanks, Emma
... View more