POST
|
Hi. We're trying to use this script to automate running and download of feature reports: https://github.com/nzjs/Automated-Survey123-Reports The python script is failing to generate a report but can download reports that have already been generated in Survey123. The python script is using survey.generate_report to attempt to create the report from the template, but the error the script is getting is: ---------------------------------------------- Export item can't be created (Error Code: 500) ---------------------------------------------- (Integromat unfortunately is not an option for us for this automation). Any help troubleshooting this would be appreciated! Regards, Niamh.
... View more
02-17-2020
07:59 AM
|
0
|
1
|
1412
|
IDEA
|
It would be really helpful to facilitate a workflow where once a survey has been completed, it can be reassigned as a Re-Inspection with the initial data captured pre-loaded rather than as a new survey. e.g. we use a Building inspection survey which is very lengthy. Inspectors need to reopen the Initial Inspection for Re-Inspection purposes so that they don't have to go through and re-fill the entire form again. The Inspectors only want to reinspect the non-compliances.
... View more
09-18-2019
02:59 AM
|
4
|
1
|
744
|
IDEA
|
It would be really helpful to facilitate a workflow where once a survey has been completed, it can be reassigned as a Re-Inspection with the initial data captured pre-loaded rather than as a new survey. e.g. we use a Building inspection survey which is very lengthy. Inspectors need to reopen the Initial Inspection for Re-Inspection purposes so that they don't have to go through and re-fill the entire form again. The Inspectors only want to reinspect the non-compliances.
... View more
09-18-2019
02:59 AM
|
4
|
1
|
848
|
POST
|
Did you get this error resolved? I'm having a very similar issue!
... View more
05-13-2019
07:05 AM
|
1
|
0
|
2135
|
POST
|
Hi, Am I correct in understanding that when users are collecting data using ArcGIS mobile app for android, that the GPS coordinates arenot stored, rather the user needs to add a point to the map manually using the current GPS location as a reference. I haven't yet succeeded in snapping a point onto the GPS location (even with the magnifier) so a horizontal error of approx. 10m is being introduced. Is there something I am missing here? Thanks.
... View more
06-13-2014
06:35 AM
|
0
|
0
|
3415
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 05-13-2019 07:05 AM | |
4 | 09-18-2019 02:59 AM | |
4 | 09-18-2019 02:59 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|