IDEA
|
You never know that you need it, until you need it. Must be done.
... View more
09-09-2022
06:46 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1497
|
POST
|
Hello everyone I´m trying to do a MakeQueryLayer with ArcGIS PRO 3.0.1 and it works as expected. The problem is when I tried to do it in ArcPy and I get Integer Columns as 0 instead of the real value. I´m using a .sde file conected to a Oracle data base using the instant client 21.06 This is how I get the data using ArcGIS PRO interface (everything looks fine): This is how I get the data using Arcpy on the Notebook, ArcGIS PRO console or using the python.exe enviroment: This is my code: conexion_oracle = '\conexion_oracle.sde'
query = "select ID_VISITA_TECNICA, CAST(ANIO AS INT) AS ANIO, IDENTIFICACION, PRODUCTOR, REGIONAL, CICLO, N, AREA_APLICADA, PESO_SACO, CANTIDAD_SACOS from CRCAFE.ICFSIG_VISITAS_FERTILIZANTES_VW"
arcpy.management.MakeQueryLayer(conexion_oracle, 'fertilizantes', query, 'ID_VISITA_TECNICA') Any help will be appreciated. Thanks
... View more
08-18-2022
01:30 PM
|
0
|
3
|
287
|
POST
|
Hello this happening to me, must be a bug to fix Now I have this data 14+13+24+23+21+21 and I get 95 instead of 116.
... View more
02-18-2022
07:02 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1046
|
IDEA
|
Our organization needs this too. It would be very easy for us.
... View more
11-17-2021
08:45 AM
|
0
|
0
|
950
|
POST
|
Thanks a lot I forgot to mention that I'm not a developer, I'm forest engineer so I don't know much about coding. After a few tries it works with the following adjustments in case someone else needs it: const query = districts.createQuery();
query.geometry = view.center;
query.spatialRelationship = "intersects";
// query.distance = 2;
// query.units = "meters";
query.where = "1=1";
query.outSpatialReference = { wkid: 102100 };
query.returnQueryGeometry = true;
query.outFields = ["nom_prov"];
districts.queryFeatures(query).then(function (results) {
console.log(results)
popup.open({
title: "Esta es la ubicación de su punto",
location: centerPoint,
// feature: results.features[0],
content: results.features[0].attributes.nom_prov
});
}); Thanks a lot for your kind help @RobertScheitlin__GISP
... View more
06-29-2021
08:03 AM
|
0
|
0
|
3868
|
POST
|
Hi Is this possible with a featurelayer content. For example I'm trying to do this: var districts = new FeatureLayer({
url: "https:.../server/rest/services/Distritos_SNIT/MapServer/0",
outFields: ["nom_cant", "nom_prov", "nom_distr","cod_prov","cod_distr","cod_canton"],
renderer: renderer,
labelingInfo: [labelClass],
popupTemplate: {
content: "<b>Provincia: </b>{nom_prov} ({cod_prov})<br/> <b>Cantón:</b> {nom_cant} ({cod_canton})<br/> <b>Distrito:</b> {nom_distr} ({cod_distr})",
title: "Ubicación del punto",
location: { latitude: latwgs, longitude: lonwgs },
}
});
popup.open({
title: "Esta es la ubicación de su punto",
location: centerPoint,
feature: [districts],
content: "{nom_prov}"
}); And I got the following error: (index):119 [esri.core.Accessor] Accessor#set Assigning an instance of 'esri.layers.FeatureLayer' which is not a subclass of 'esri.Graphic' Any thought ? Regards
... View more
06-28-2021
10:35 AM
|
0
|
2
|
3881
|
POST
|
Hello Christina It's being a long time, but maybe someone else need the info. I had the same problem and I solved just adding a bullet in the word document with the select question. Like this: ${graffiti_location | appearance:“bullets”} Regards
... View more
06-25-2021
12:16 PM
|
1
|
1
|
2929
|
POST
|
Thanks it works, I had the same problem with arcgis pro 2.6.0 and portal 10.7
... View more
10-05-2020
12:18 PM
|
0
|
0
|
792
|
POST
|
Noah thanks a lot, I took it from NOAA and uploaded to the server with an arcpy script, seems that now they are making an overlapping of features :S, I didn't realice about that change, now I have to solve that, thank you very much!
... View more
10-22-2019
07:24 AM
|
1
|
0
|
648
|
POST
|
Hi Noah Sorry I forgot to tell that I´m using version 4.13. What I meant with "ImageLayer" is for a MapImageLayer I using this layer: const layer = new MapImageLayer({ url: "https://sig.icafe.cr/server/rest/services/pronosticos_image/MapServer", sublayers: [ { id: 0, //popupTemplate: popup, renderer: renderer, opacity: 0.6, labelingInfo: [ { labelExpression: '[Contour] CONCAT "mm"', labelPlacement: "always-horizontal", minScale: 2000000, maxScale: 1000 } ] } ] });
... View more
10-21-2019
12:42 PM
|
0
|
2
|
648
|
POST
|
Hello everyone I'm trying to label an ImageLayer but all labels grouped all together: I'm labeling with this: labelingInfo: [ { labelExpression: '[Contour] CONCAT "mm"', labelPlacement: "always-horizontal", minScale: 2000000, maxScale: 1000 } ] } ] I would like to see only the label of the feature or features that I'm watching. Thanks for any help that you can give me!
... View more
10-21-2019
11:23 AM
|
0
|
4
|
710
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 06-25-2021 12:16 PM | |
1 | 10-22-2019 07:24 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
09-23-2022
08:51 PM
|